Animated Backgrounds | Page 37
Browse 2,551+ Animated Backgrounds to download free for any screen
Right now there are 2,551 Animated Backgrounds to go at. Detailed artwork sits next to simpler, flatter treatments. Good behind a talking head — busy enough to look considered, calm enough not to distract. There is no sign-up wall and no reduced-quality preview. Try the related collections underneath for a different angle.
-
Small green one-eyed creature cowering under large figures in neon-lit corridor. -
Open photo album with travel pictures on a wooden desk with camera and plant. -
Wrestler The Hammer in a glittery jacket standing in a wrestling ring. -
Three kids stare at a giant man in a diaper standing outside a building. -
Anime character with dark hair and red striped shirt in smoky gray background. -
A smiling anime woman with red hair and pink eyes covers her mouth as if amused. -
A soldier in red uniform and helmet holds a glowing sword in space near a bright moon. -
Ahsoka Tano action figure in full armor against blue background -
Ahsoka Tano in her Jedi robes with starfield behind her. -
Young boy in scout uniform smiling with older man peeking from doorway -
A cartoon doctor in a helmet adjusts an IV drip in a hospital room. -
Four cartoon students in a classroom looking bored or tired. -
AD · In-Cascade🖥 300x250 · 📱 300x250
-
Four cartoon characters relaxing in lawn chairs in a suburban yard with vintage cars. -
A goblin creature erupts from a box held in a stone tunnel. -
A goldfish jumps from a crowded bowl to a peaceful one with clouds and leaves. -
Fantasy warrior with glowing blades confronting a dragon in a dark cave. -
Blonde anime girl in white suit beside purple mech with heart decals and floating pink petals. -
A smiling cartoon pumpkin with big eyes and rosy cheeks on a black background. -
A&W soft serve ice cream cone illustration on peach background -
Brickleberry logo featuring a green pine tree in a circle with bold text below. -
Three animated racing planes flying at sunset near an airfield hangar. -
Alien planets with glowing rings and energy effects in a cosmic scene. -
Green Lantern firing a green energy blast in space near a red planet. -
Four decorated cakes with confetti falling in a cheerful illustration. -
AD · In-Cascade🖥 300x250 · 📱 300x250
-
Overwatch team of heroes and mechs in combat gear. -
Colorful cartoon cleaning tools and supplies under a soft pastel sky. -
Batman swinging on a grappling line against a yellow and black background. -
Cartoon rangers and a bear drinking beer in a bar with liquor shelves. -
Female sci-fi warrior in armor under a moonlit sky with glowing dust. -
A woman in red and yellow skating with motion lines on a blue background. -
Peppa Pig and George playing with bubbles in a grassy field. -
An orange pumpkin with a green stem on a beige background. -
Wrestler in ring with crowd cheering at WWE event. -
Colorful balloons frame a blue curtain stage with golden stars. -
A large animated dragon with glowing eyes stands in a stone dungeon with glowing orange lights. -
Anime girl with red hair and glasses wearing red Sony headphones smiles warmly. -
AD · In-Cascade🖥 300x250 · 📱 300x250
-
A child with an afro surrounded by animated characters on a blue swirl background. -
Two cartoon girls one holding a microphone the other reacting with surprise. -
A cheerful animated girl with purple hair and glasses stands with a yellow monkey on her shoulder at a cruise ship. -
Neon outlined cosmic symbols and creatures float in a dark bokeh background. -
A rider on a dark dragon faces a giant white dragon with red eyes and sharp teeth. -
Woman wearing glasses showing digital messages and emojis against a starry sky. -
Collage of classic rock album artwork with intense imagery and bold designs. -
A girl in red hood holds a rose while holding hands with a smiling blue-hatted gnome. -
Three cartoon boys around the title 'Time Warp Trio' with green and blue arrows. -
A narrow alleyway filled with cardboard boxes and crates under warm golden light. -
Wrestler in heart-themed outfit celebrates victory in wrestling ring with cheering fans. -
Captain Marvel in red blue and gold suit with star emblem looking upward. -
AD · In-Cascade🖥 300x250 · 📱 300x250
-
Two cartoon characters in a dim room one holding a bag the other looking angry. -
Collection of musical instruments and notes in a playful colorful illustration. -
A cartoon person with curly hair smiles warmly against a glowing orange backdrop. -
A glowing blue panda cub holding a magical orb in a dark mystical scene. -
A colorful anime-style group of five distinct characters posing together. -
Cartoon kids fighting with chainsaws in a forest with a park ranger. -
A glowing pink fortress in a neon-lit cyberpunk city at night. -
A grid of animated movie posters with titles like Madagascar and Wish Dragon on a black background. -
Fantasy warrior with horned helmet wielding glowing sword in combat stance. -
A panda figurine with a red bandana and glowing eyes holds a staff on a neon-lit floor. -
Africa map silhouette showing sunset wildlife like rhino giraffes and lion. -
A smiling animated girl with glasses holds colorful pinwheels in a sunny garden. - Next page
Showing 2161–2220 of 2,551 wallpapers
AD · Bottom Content🖥 970x250 · 📱 300x250
Related Animated Backgrounds
-
Dog Backgrounds
-
4K Backgrounds
-
Navy Blue Backgrounds
-
Animated Backgrounds
-
Warrior Backgrounds
-
Nature Backgrounds
-
Tiger Backgrounds
-
Elephant Backgrounds
-
Giraffe Backgrounds
-
Green Backgrounds
-
Jungle Backgrounds
-
Zebra Backgrounds
-
Cute Backgrounds
-
Animal Backgrounds
-
Rainbow Backgrounds
-
Wild Backgrounds
-
Cartoon Backgrounds
-
Colorful Backgrounds
-
Snake Backgrounds
-
Forest Backgrounds
More Animated Backgrounds
-
Anime Backgrounds
-
Anime Aesthetic Backgrounds
-
Anime Art Backgrounds
-
Anime 4K Backgrounds
-
HD Backgrounds
-
Superhero Backgrounds
-
Batman Backgrounds
-
Ed Sheeran Backgrounds
-
Justice League Backgrounds
-
Ghostbusters Backgrounds
-
Photographer Backgrounds
-
Animated Phone Backgrounds
-
Animated Space Backgrounds
-
Cool Batman Backgrounds
-
Batman Animated Backgrounds
-
Animated Desktop Backgrounds
-
Animated Cartoon Backgrounds
-
Animated Girl Backgrounds
-
Book Backgrounds
-
Camera Backgrounds
Frequently asked questions
Do these Animated Backgrounds work on a tall screen?
Landscape and portrait sit side by side. The page shows 48 wide and 12 tall. Whichever you pick, the sizing is done.
How long is the list of Animated Backgrounds?
Currently 2,551 Animated Backgrounds are published. Every file is free to save and reuse.
Can I download these Animated Backgrounds without signing up?
Nothing at all, and that includes the largest file. You do not need an account. What you see is what downloads — no stamp across the middle.